Delegated First Nation Agencies

View the map of Alberta’s Delegated First Nation Agencies

Akamkisipatinaw Ohpikihawasowin Child and Family Services (AKO)
Box 1659
Maskwacis, AB T0C 1N0
Phone: 780-585-2125
Fax: 780-585-3066
Bands: Louis Bull, Montana

Athabasca Tribal Council Child and Family Services
9206 McCormick Drive
Fort McMurray, AB T9H 1C7
Phone: 780-713-2341
Fax: 780-713-3410
Bands: Athabasca Chipewyan, Chipewyan Prairie, Mikisew Cree, Fort McKay, Fort McMurray

Bigstone Cree Social Services Society
Box 780
Wabasca, AB T0G 2K0
Phone: 780-891-2225
Fax: 780-891-2655
Bands: Bigstone Cree

Blood Tribe Child Protection Services
Box 120
Standoff, AB T0L 1Y0
Phone: 403-737-3437
Fax: 403-737-3299
Bands: Blood Tribe

Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society
Box 1050
Maskwacis, AB T0C 1N0
Phone: 780-585-3300
Fax: 780-585-4488
Bands: Samson Cree

KTC Child and Family Services
Box 270
Atikameg, AB T0G 0C0
Phone: 780-767-2116
Fax: 780-767-2120
Bands: Loon River, Whitefish Lake, Woodland Cree, Peerless Trout, Lubicoun Lake 

Lesser Slave Indian Regional Council
Box 1740
High Prairie, AB T0G 1E0
Phone: 780-523-4401
Fax: 780-523-5858
Bands: Kapawe’no, Sawridge, Sucker Creek, Swan River, Driftpile

Little Red River Cree Nation Mamawi Awasis Society
Box 3659
High Level AB T0H 1Z0
Phone: 780-759-2020
Fax: 780-759-2029
Bands: Little Red River Cree
Includes reserves of Fox Lake and Jean D’or Prairie, and community of Garden Lake

Mamowe Opikihawasowin Tribal Chief Child and Family Services West Society
Box 196
Goodfish Lake, AB T0A 2R0
Phone: 780-645-6634
Fax: 780-645-6647
Bands: Beaver Lake, Heart Lake, Whitefish Lake (Goodfish)

North Peace Tribal Council
Box 1889
High Level, AB T0H 1Z0
Phone: 780-926-3446
Fax: 780-926-4075
Bands: Dene Tha, Beaver First Nation, Tall Cree First Nation

Piikani Child and Family Services
Box 3129
Brocket, AB, T0K 0H0
Phone: 403-965-2390
Fax: 403-965-2444
Bands: Piikani Nation

Saddle Lake – Wah-Koh-To-Win Child Care Society
PO Box 770
Saddle Lake, AB T0A 3T0
Phone: 780-726-7616
Fax: 780-726-2020
Bands: Saddle Lake

Siksika Family Services Corporation
PO Box 1189
Siksika, AB T0J 3W0
Phone: 403-264-8573
Toll Free: 1-888-734-5140
Fax: 403-734-5163
Bands: Siksika

Stoney Nakoda Child and Family Services Society
Box 40
Morley, AB T0L 1N0
Phone: 403-881-3900
Fax: 403-881-3919
Bands: Bearspaw, Chiniki, Wesley

Tribal Chief Child and Family Services (East)
Box 29
Kehewin, AB T0A 1C0
Phone: 780-826-7676
Fax: 780-826-4311
Bands: Frog Lake, Keheewin Cree

Tsuu T'ina Child and Family Services
9911 Chiila Boulevard
Tsuu T'ina, AB T2W 6H6
Phone: 403-281-0121
Fax: 403-251-0368
Bands: Tsuu T’ina

Western Cree Tribal Council Child, Youth and Family Enhancement Agency
104, 9802-97 Avenue
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 7K2
Phone: 780-524-5978
Fax: 780-524-5998
Bands: Sturgeon Lake, Duncan’s, Horse Lake

Created:
Modified: 2014-09-19
PID: 15540